You are here
Delivery Network List - Search & Filter
Tips for searching:
- Search is optional— leave blank to filter without search terms
- Use whole words
- Three or more characters are required for search
Delivery Network Member (For:) | Other name | System delivery hub (To:) | Delivery Schedule | Type of library |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wausau Headquarters Library | Part of: Marathon County Public Library | Wisconsin Valley |
M-F 8:15 + 3:45 |
Public Libraries |
Waupun Public Library | Monarch |
M-F |
Public Libraries | |
Waupun Correctional Institution Library | Monarch |
T |
Wisconsin State Government | |
Waupaca Area Public Library | Outagamie-Waupaca |
M-F 10:45 |
Public Libraries | |
Waunakee Public Library | South Central |
M-F 7:05 |
Public Libraries | |
Waunakee Community School District | South Central | via Waunakee Public Library | K-12 Schools | |
Waukesha Public Library | Bridges |
M-F 9:00 + 3:30 |
Public Libraries | |
Waukesha County Technical College (Pewaukee Campus Library) | Bridges |
M-F 9:45 |
Wisconsin Technical Colleges | |
Watertown Public Library | Bridges |
M-F |
Public Libraries | |
Waterloo Public Library | Karl Junginger Memorial Library | Bridges |
M-F |
Public Libraries |
Waterford Public Library | Prairie Lakes |
M-F |
Public Libraries | |
Water Resources Library | UW-Madison |
MWF 11:30 |
University of Wisconsin-Madison Libraries | |
Washington Park Library | Part of: Milwaukee Public Library | Milwaukee County |
M-F 11:00 |
Public Libraries |
Washington Island Library | Part of: Door County Library | Nicolet |
M 11:20 |
Public Libraries |
Washburn School District | Northern Waters |
W (via CESA 12) |
K-12 Schools | |
Washburn Public Library | Northern Waters |
M 8:45 |
Public Libraries | |
Walworth Memorial Library | Prairie Lakes |
M-F |
Public Libraries | |
Walter Schroeder Library | See also: Milwaukee School of Engineering | |||
Walter E. Olson Memorial Library | See also: Eagle River Public Library | |||
Wabeno School District | Wisconsin Valley | via Wabeno Public Library | K-12 Schools | |
Wabeno Public Library | Wisconsin Valley |
WF 1:30 |
Public Libraries | |
W. J. Niederkorn Library | See also: Port Washington Public Library | |||
Viterbo University | Todd Wehr Memorial Library | Viterbo University |
MRF 1:30 |
Private Colleges, WAICU |
Viroqua School District | Winding Rivers |
MW 10:00 |
K-12 Schools | |
Viroqua Public Library | McIntosh Memorial Library | Winding Rivers |
MTWF 7:30 |
Public Libraries |
Viola Public Library | Southwest Wisconsin |
TF 12:00 |
Public Libraries | |
Villard Avenue Library | Part of: Milwaukee Public Library | Milwaukee County |
M-F 10:30 |
Public Libraries |
Vesper Public Library | Lester Public Library of Vesper | South Central |
MWF 11:00 |
Public Libraries |
Verona Shelving Facility | UW-Madison |
M-F, 12:00 |
University of Wisconsin-Madison Libraries | |
Verona Public Library | South Central |
M-F 8:30 |
Public Libraries | |
Verona Area School District | South Central | via Verona Public Library | K-12 Schools | |
Vaughn Public Library | See also: Ashland Public Library | |||
UW-Whitewater University Library | UW-Whitewater |
MWRF 1:25 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries | |
UW-Wausau Library | UW-Stevens Point - Wausau | UW-Wausau |
MTWR 8:45 (Waltco delivery) |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Waukesha Library & Media Services | UW-Waukesha |
MWRF 7:40 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries | |
UW-Washington County Library & Technology | UW-Washington County |
MTWF 1:15 (Steve's Delivery) |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries | |
UW-Superior | Jim Dan Hill Library | UW-Superior |
MTRF 2:30 (Waltco delivery) |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Stout Library Learning Center | UW-Stout |
MTRF 10:00 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries | |
UW-Stevens Point University Library | UW-Stevens Point |
MTWF 9:20 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries | |
UW-Sheboygan | Battig Library | UW-Sheboygan |
MTWF 9:10 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Rock County | Lenox Library | UW-Rock County |
MWRF 2:35 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-River Falls | Davee Library | UW-River Falls |
MTRF 10:55 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Richland Center | Miller Library | UW-Richland Center |
MTRF 9:10 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Platteville | Karrmann Library | UW-Platteville |
MTRF 10:30 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Parkside Library | UW-Parkside |
MWRF 11:20 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries | |
UW-Oshkosh | Polk Library | UW-Oshkosh |
MTWF 1:30 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Milwaukee | Golda Meir Library | UW-Milwaukee |
MWRF 9:45 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Marshfield/Wood County | Hamilton Roddis Memorial Library | UW-Marshfield |
MTRF 9:55 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |
UW-Marinette Library | UW-Marinette |
MTWR 9:30 (Waltco delivery) |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries | |
UW-Manitowoc Library | UW-Manitowoc |
MTWF 9:45 |
University of Wisconsin System Libraries |