You are here

Board of Trustees - Members and Committees

 

Members | Committees | Officers

Members

You may contact all board members at once at .

Name Address, County Contact Term ends
Nan Brien 1706 Tarragon Drive
Madison, WI 53716
Dane

res: (608) 665-3181
Contact Nan Brien

12/2023
Joel Chrisler 835 Grand Avenue #12
Prairie du Sac, WI 53578
Sauk Alternate

res: (608)712-5975
Contact Joel Chrisler

4/2024
Bill Clendenning

1811 45th Street South
Wisconsin Rapids, WI  54494
Wood
 

res: (715)423-2469
Contact Bill Clendenning
12/2022
Philip Cox 46 Harvest Way
Fitchburg, WI 53711
Dane
res: (608)286-1871
Contact Philip Cox
12/2021
Suma Menon Elwell 745 Highcliff Trail
Madison, WI  53718
Dane

res: (608)628-2313

Contact Suma Menon Elwell

12/2024
Susan Feith 550 3rd Street S
WI Rapids, WI 54494
Wood
res: (715)252-5000
Contact Susan Feith
12/2023
Nancy Foth 1016 Ridge Rd.
Stevens Point, WI 54481
Portage
res: (419)380-0452
Contact Nancy Foth
12/2025
Mike Furgal 1411 14th Ave.
Monroe, WI 53566
Green
res: (608) 325-2670
Contact Mike Furgal
12/2024
Eve Galanter 109 N. Roby Rd.
Madison, WI  53726
Dane MPL Rep
res: (608)469-2796
Contact Eve Galanter
12/2022
Joan Honl 717 Green Ave.
Stevens Point, WI  54481
Portage
res: 715-341-5880
Contact Joan Honl
12/2024

Ann Mueller
 
902 E. 3rd Ave.
Brodhead, WI 53520
Green Alternate

res: 608-897-4674
Contact Ann Mueller

12/2022
Mary Nelson 250 Eagle Dr.
Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Adams

res: (608)296-3424
Contact Mary Nelson

12/2022
Gary Poulson 637 Charles Lane
Madison, WI 53711
Dane
res: 608-698-0914
Contact Gary Poulson
12/31/2024
Linda Ross 744 S. Main St.
Poynette, WI  53955
Columbia Alternate
res:  608-444-6371
Contact Linda Ross
01/2024
Tim Teelin 1150 College Ave.
Baraboo, WI  53913
Sauk
res: 608-495-1379
Contact Tim Teelin
 
4/2024
Theresa Walske P.O. Box 7574
Madison, WI  53707
Dane
res:608-287-6755
Contact Theresa Walske
12/31/2024
Kristi Williams 3768 Bohnsack Lane
Cottage Grove, WI 53527
Dane
res: (608)839-4758
Contact Kristi Williams
12/31/2023  
Jacob Wright 5113 Sherven Dr.
Madison, WI 53716
Dane
res: (608)338-3766
Contact Jacob Wright
4/15/2024

 

Vacant (4)

Vacant

Vacant

 

Dane

Adams Alternate

Columbia

 

 

4/2020 &

2022

12/2024

 

 

Committees

Advocacy

Suma Elwell, Chair
Mike Furgal
Kristi Williams
B. Clendenning

Budget & Finance*


Mary Nelson, Chair
Mike Furgal
Nancy Foth
Suma Elwell
Phil Cox

Personnel*


Joan Honl, Chair
Mary Nelson
Nancy Foth
Suma Elwell
Susan Feith




 

Bylaws

Gary Poulson
Theresa Walske
Suma Elwell
 

 

 

 

Executive Committee

Gary Poulson, President
Suma Elwell, Vice President
Nancy Foth, Treasurer
Mary Nelson, Secretary

Jaime Healy-Plotkin, Former President



 

 

*Typically, the Budget & Finance and Personnel committees meet jointly.

 

For more information, contact: