You are here

Seats on Committees and libraries they represent 2022

Administrative Council:

Committee Chair: Larry Oathout, Chair; Renee Daley, V. Chair

Seat Cluster Libraries represented Representative Term Expires
1 1
Adams
Adams, Rome Renee Daley, Rome 2022
2 2
Columbia
Cambria, Columbus, Lodi, Pardeeville, Portage, Poynette, Randolph, Rio, WI Dells, Wyocena Roxanne Staveness, Rio 2023
3 3
Green
Albany, Brodhead, Monroe, Monticello, New Glarus Katrina Linde-Moriarty, Monticello 2022
4 4
Portage
Amherst, Portage County Larry Oathout, Portage County 2023
5 5
Sauk
Baraboo, LaValle, North Freedom, Plain, Prairie du Sac, Reedsburg, Rock Springs, Sauk City, Spring Green Jessica Bergin, Baraboo 2023
6 6
Wood
Arpin, Marshfield, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Vesper, WI Rapids Jill Porter, Marshfield 2022
7

7
Dane East

 

Cambridge, Deerfield, DeForest, Marshall, McFarland, Monona, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Waunakee Jim Ramsey, Stoughton 2023
8

8
Dane West

 

Belleville, Black Earth, Cross Plains, Fitchburg, Mazomanie, Middleton, Mount Horeb, Oregon, Verona Wendy Rawson, Fitchburg 2022
9-10 9-10
DCLS
Dane County Library Service (DCLS) Tracy Herold, DCLS N/A
11-13 11-13
MPL
Madison MPL N/A

Note:  Only directors or their designees can serve on the Administrative Council.

Delivery Committee:

Seat Cluster Libraries represented Representative Term Expires
1 1
Adams
Adams, Rome Renee Daley, Rome 2022
2 2
Columbia
Cambria, Columbus, Lodi, Pardeeville, Portage, Poynette, Randolph, Rio, WI Dells, Wyocena Jodi Bailey, Poynette 2023
3 3
Green
Albany, Brodhead, Monroe, Monticello, New Glarus Carolyn Seaver, Albany 2023
4 4
Portage
Amherst, Portage County Janet Schroeder, Portage County 2022
5 5
Sauk
Baraboo, LaValle, North Freedom, Plain, Prairie du Sac, Reedsburg, Rock Springs, Sauk City, Spring Green Lisa Renier Thomas, Sauk City 2022
6 6
Wood
Arpin, Marshfield, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Vesper, WI Rapids Eric Norton, WI Rapids 2023
7

7
Dane East

 

Cambridge, Deerfield, DeForest, Marshall, McFarland, Monona, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Waunakee Leah Fritsche, Deerfield 2022
8

8
Dane West

 

Belleville, Black Earth, Cross Plains, Fitchburg, Mazomanie, Middleton, Mount Horeb, Oregon, Verona Jen Foster, Fitchburg 2023
9-10 9-10
DCLS
Dane County Library Service (DCLS) Todd Cox, DCLS N/A
11-13 11-13
MPL
Madison

Doug Smith, HAW
Mark Penner, MPL

N/A

ILS Committee:

Seat Cluster Libraries represented Representative Term Expires
1 1
Adams
Adams, Rome Erin Foley, Adams 2022
2 2
Columbia
Cambria, Columbus, Lodi, Pardeeville, Portage, Poynette, Randolph, Rio, WI Dells, Wyocena Debbie Bird, Portage 2022
3 3
Green
Albany, Brodhead, Monroe, Monticello, New Glarus Suzann Holland, Monroe 2023
4 4
Portage
Amherst, Portage County Eddie Glade, Portage County 2023
5 5
Sauk
Baraboo, LaValle, North Freedom, Plain, Prairie du Sac, Reedsburg, Rock Springs, Sauk City, Spring Green Lauren White, Prairie du Sac 2022
6 6
Wood
Arpin, Marshfield, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Vesper, WI Rapids Eric Norton, McMillan 2022
7

7
Dane East

 

Cambridge, Deerfield, DeForest, Marshall, McFarland, Monona, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Waunakee Kate Hull, Sun Prairie 2023
8

8
Dane West

 

Belleville, Black Earth, Cross Plains, Fitchburg, Mazomanie, Middleton, Mount Horeb, Oregon, Verona Phil Hansen, Fitchburg 2023
9-10 9-10
DCLS
Dane County Library Service (DCLS) Nate Snortum, DCLS N/A
11-13 11-13
MPL
Madison Molly Warren
Margie Navarre Saaf
Susan Lee
N/A

Note: Only ILS participants can be representatives on the ILS committee.  Non-ILS participant concerns will be represented by SCLS staff.

Technology Committee:

Seat Cluster Libraries represented Representative Term Expires
1 1
Adams
Adams, Rome Erin Foley, Adams 2022
2 2
Columbia
Cambria, Columbus, Lodi, Pardeeville, Portage, Poynette, Randolph, Rio, WI Dells, Wyocena Amanda Wakeman, Cambria 2022
3 3
Green
Albany, Brodhead, Monroe, Monticello, New Glarus Laura Schmiedicke, Monroe 2022
4 4
Portage
Amherst, Portage County Charles Danner, Portage County 2022
5 5
Sauk
Baraboo, LaValle, North Freedom, Plain, Prairie du Sac, Reedsburg, Rock Springs, Sauk City, Spring Green Sue Ann Kucher, Reedsburg 2023
6 6
Wood
Arpin, Marshfield, Nekoosa, Pittsville, Vesper, WI Rapids Rob Mader, Marshfield 2023
7

7
Dane East

 

Cambridge, Deerfield, DeForest, Marshall, McFarland, Monona, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Waunakee Jan Holmes, Sun Prairie 2022
8

8
Dane West

 

Belleville, Black Earth, Cross Plains, Fitchburg, Mazomanie, Middleton, Mount Horeb, Oregon, Verona Bailey Anderson, Black Earth 2023
9-10 9-10
DCLS
Dane County Library Service (DCLS) Tracy Herold, DCLS N/A
11-13 11-13
MPL
Madison

John Schmitt
Michael Spelman
Carra Davies

N/A
For more information, contact: